FULL Grammy Awards Winners List


The 62ndAnnual GRAMMY Awards went down last night at the Staples Center in Los Angeles, withBillie Eilish the big winner, nabbing five trophies in total, and winning all four major all-genre categories - Album of the Year for “When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?,” Record and Song of the Year for “Bad Guy” and Best New Artist. Other multiple winners includedLizzo, who took home three awards, Lil Nas Xwho won two and the lateNipsey Hussle,who also won two.Click here for a complete recap of last night's show.

62ndAnnual GRAMMY Award Winners List

(click here for the complete list)

Record of the Year

"Hey, Ma," Bon Iver

"Bad Guy," Billie Eilish- WINNER

"7 Rings," Ariana Grande

"Hard Place," H.E.R.

"Talk," Khalid

"Old Town Road," Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

"Truth Hurts," Lizzo

"Sunflower," Post Malone & Swae Lee

Album of the Year

I,I, Bon Iver

Norman F---ing Rockwell!, Lana Del Rey

When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish-WINNER

Thank U, Next, Ariana Grande

I Used to Know Her, H.E.R.

7, Lil Nas X

Cuz I Love You (Deluxe), Lizzo

Father of the Bride, Vampire Weekend

Song of The Year

"Always Remember Us This Way," Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

"Bad Guy," Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)-WINNER

"Bring My Flowers Now," Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

"Hard Place," Ruby Amanfu, Sam Ashworth, D. Arcelious Harris, H.E.R. & Rodney Jerkins, songwriters (H.E.R.)

"Lover," Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

"Norman F---ing Rockwell," Jack Antonoff & Lana Del Rey, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)

"Someone You Loved," Tom Barnes, Lewis Capaldi, Pete Kelleher, Benjamin Kohn & Sam Roman, songwriters (Lewis Capaldi)

"Truth Hurts," Steven Cheung, Eric Frederic, Melissa Jefferson & Jesse Saint John, songwriters (Lizzo)

Best New Artist

Black Pumas

Billie Eilish-WINNER

Lil Nas X

Lizzo

Maggie Rogers

Rosalia

Tank and the Bangas

Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance

"Spirit," Beyoncé

"Bad Guy," Billie Eilish

"7 Rings," Ariana Grande

"Truth Hurts," Lizzo-WINNER

"You Need to Calm Down," Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

"Boyfriend," Ariana Grande & Social House

"Sucker," Jonas Brothers

"Old Town Road," Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus-WINNER

"Sunflower," Post Malone & Swae Lee

"Senorita," Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Best Pop Vocal Album

The Lion King: The Gift, Beyoncé

When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish-WINNER

Thank U, Next, Ariana Grande

No. 6 Collaborations Project, Ed Sheeran

Lover, Taylor Swift

Best R&B Performance

"Love Again," Daniel Caesar & Brandy

Could've Been," H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller

"Exactly How I Feel," Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane

"Roll Some Mo," Lucky Daye

"Come Home," Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000 – WINNER

Best R&B Song

"Could've Been," Dernst Emile II, David “Swagg R’Celious” Harris, H.E.R. & Hue “Soundzfire” Strother, songwriters (H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller)

"Look at Me Now," Emily King & Jeremy Most, songwriters (Emily King)

"No Guidance," Chris Brown, Tyler James Bryant, Nija Charles, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Michee Patrick Lebrun, Joshua Lewis, Noah Shebib & Teddy Walton, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Drake)

"Roll Some Mo," David Brown, Dernst Emile II & Peter Lee Johnson, songwriters (Lucky Daye)

"Sayso," PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo) - WINNER

Best R&B Album

1123, BJ The Chicago Kid

Painted, Lucky Daye

Ella Mai, Ella Mai

Paul, PJ Morton

Ventura, Anderson .Paak - WINNER

Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Time Today," BJ The Chicago Kid

"Steady Love," India.Arie

"Jerome," Lizzo - WINNER

"Real Games," Lucky Daye

"Built for Love," PJ Morton Featuring Jazmine Sullivan

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Apollo XXI, Steve Lacy

Cuz I Love You (Deluxe), Lizzo - winner

Overload, Georgia Anne Muldrow

Saturn, Nao

Being Human in Public, Jessie Reyez

Best Rap Performance

"Middle Child," J. Cole

"Suge," DaBaby

"Down Bad," Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy

"Racks in the Middle," Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy-WINNER

"Clout," Offset Featuring Cardi B 

Best Rap/Sung Performance

"Higher," DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend-WINNER

"Drip Too Hard," Lil Baby & Gunna

"Panini," Lil Nas X

"Ballin," Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch

"The London," Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

"Bad Idea," Chancelor Bennett, Cordae Dunston, Uforo Ebong & Daniel Hackett, songwriters (YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper)

"Gold Roses," Noel Cadastre, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Khristopher Riddick-Tynes, William Leonard Roberts II, Joshua Quinton Scruggs, Leon Thomas III & Ozan Yildirim, songwriters (Rick Ross Featuring Drake)

"A Lot," Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)-WINNER

"Racks in the Middle," Ermias Asghedom, Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis, Jr. & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy)

"Suge," DaBaby, Jetsonmade & Pooh Beatz, songwriters (DaBaby)

Best Rap Album

Revenge of the Dreamers III, Dreamville

Championships, Meek Mill

I Am > I Was, 21 Savage

Igor, Tyler, The Creator-WINNER

The Lost Boy, YBN Cordae

Best Music Video

"We've Got to Try," The Chemical Brothers

"This Land," Gary Clark Jr.

"Cellophane," FKA twigs

"Old Town Road (Official Movie)," Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus - WINNER

"Glad He's Gone," Tove Lo

Best Country Solo Performance

  • "All Your'n," Tyler Childers
  • "Girl Goin' Nowhere," Ashley McBryde
  • "Ride Me Back Home," Willie Nelson - WINNER
  • "God's Country," Blake Shelton
  • "Bring My Flowers Now," Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • "Brand New Man," Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs
  • "I Don't Remember Me (Before You)," Brothers Osborne
  • "Speechless," Dan + Shay - WINNER
  • "The Daughters," Little Big Town
  • "Common," Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song

  • "Bring My Flowers Now," Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker) - WINNER
  • "Girl Goin' Nowhere," Jeremy Bussey & Ashley McBryde, songwriters (Ashley McBryde)
  • "It All Comes Out in the Wash," Miranda Lambert, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna & Liz Rose, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
  • "Some of It," Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde & Bobby Pinson, songwriters (Eric Church)
  • "Speechless," Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

Best Country Album

  • Desperate Man, Eric Church
  • Stronger Than the Truth, Reba McEntire
  • Interstate Gospel, Pistol Annies
  • Center Point Road, Thomas Rhett
  • While I'm Livin', Tanya Tucker - WINNER

Best Rock Performance

"Pretty Waste," Bones UK

"This Land," Gary Clark Jr.-WINNER

"History Repeats," Brittany Howard

"Woman," Karen O & Danger Mouse

"Too Bad," Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance

"Astorlus - The Great Octopus," Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi

"Humanicide," Death Angel

"Bow Down," I Prevail

"Unleashed," Killswitch Engage

"7empest," Tool - WINNER

Best Rock Song

"Fear Inoculum," Danny Carey, Justin Chancellor, Adam Jones & Maynard James Keenan, songwriters (Tool)

"Give Yourself a Try," George Daniel, Adam Hann, Matthew Healy & Ross MacDonald, songwriters (The 1975)

"Harmony Hall," Ezra Koenig, songwriter (Vampire Weekend)

"History Repeats," Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

"This Land," Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.) - WINNER

Best Rock Album

Amo, Bring Me The Horizon

Social Cues, Cage The Elephant - WINNER

In the End, The Cranberries

Trauma, I Prevail

Feral Roots, Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album

U.F.O.F., Big Thief

Assume Form, James Blake

I,I, Bon Iver

Father of the Bride, Vampire Weekend-WINNER

Anima, Thom Yorke

Best Dance Recording

"Linked," Bonobo

"Got to Keep On," The Chemical Brothers - WINNER

"Piece of Your Heart," Meduza Featuring Goodboys

"Underwater," Rufus Du Sol

"Midnight, Hour," Skrillex & Boys Noize Featuring Ty Dolla $ign Boys Noize & Skrillex

Best Dance/Electronic Album

LP5, Apparat

No Geography, The Chemical Brothers - WINNER

Hi This Is Flume (Mixtape), Flume

Solace, Rufus Du Sol

Weather, Tycho

Best Music Film

Homecoming -WINNER

Remember My Name

Birth of the Cool

Shangri-La

Anima

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff

Dan Auerbach

John Hill

Finneas - WINNER

Ricky Reed

Source:GRAMMY